AB NICHOLAS SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION

Scholarship Recipients

We are pleased to announce the recipients of an Ab Nicholas Scholarship. Congratulations to these outstanding high school student athletes who are enrolled in a University of Wisconsin System school. We wish you continued success during your undergraduate years.

2023

Name High School School
Kylee Asunto Hurley School District UW - Oshkosh
Ayishah Ayub Salam School UW - Whitewater
Ryan Bartig Elk Mound High School UW - Madison
Gracey Bartol Princeton High School UW - Whitewater
Anthony Berggren Horicon High School UW - Platteville
Collin Blum Monticello High School UW - Stout
Ava Braidigan Germantown High School UW - Madison
Avery Brise Lincoln High School UW - Eau Claire
Savannah Britzke Hillsboro High School UW - Oshkosh
Andrew Brown Neillsville High School UW - Milwaukee
Mallory Burcaw Prentice High UW - Eau Claire
Mikayla Champeny Elkhorn Area High School UW - Whitewater
Madalyn Choinski Oshkosh West High School UW - Oshkosh
Emerson Clark Ladysmith High School UW - Oshkosh
Evelyn Cody New Auburn High School UW - Madison
Katelyn Cox Mineral Point UW - Green Bay
Allison Culver Kickapoo Area High School UW - Platteville
Ryleigh Czarnecki Muskego High School UW - Whitewater
Stephen Davis Waterloo High School UW - Milwaukee
Marcello Diament west allis central UW - Whitewater
Drew Effertz New Richmond High School UW - La Crosse
Gwyneth Erickson Platteville High School UW - Madison
Sophie Faulkner Fennimore High School UW - Platteville
Emerson Felmlee Stanley-Boyd UW - Stout
Nadilee Fernandez Beloit Turner high school UW - La Crosse
alexis fields Xavier high school UW - Madison
Alexandra Flores Beloit Memorial high school UW - Whitewater
Blake Goodreau Gillett High School UW - La Crosse
Estelle Gorski Mosinee High School UW - La Crosse
Carson Grenzer Hilbert High School UW - Oshkosh
Miranda Guenterberg Horicon High School UW - Green Bay
Vincent Hanz Wausau West High School UW - Eau Claire
Molly Heidorn Colfax High School UW - Eau Claire
Luke Heimbruch New London UW - Stevens Point
Heavan Hightower Barron High School UW - Green Bay
Taylor Hooyman Pewaukee High School UW - Madison
Andrew Jacobs Augusta High Sciool UW - Madison
Braylon Kane Stoughton High School UW - Oshkosh
Levi Kopp Lake Mills High School UW - Madison
Caiden LaLiberty Barron High School UW - Eau Claire
Kyra Latvala Solon Springs UW - Superior
kaylyn Laurence Laona High School UW - La Crosse
William Lauterbach F.J. Turner High School UW - La Crosse
Carter Lessman Gilmanton High School UW - River Falls
Ashley Lokker Greendale UW - Whitewater
Jeffery Marsh marshfield UW - La Crosse
Victoria Marten Fall Creek, WI UW - La Crosse
Isabel Matzek Prescott High School UW - Madison
Miles McCanles Northland Pines High School UW - Madison
Callie Miller Southern Door High School UW - River Falls
Lucas Milz Black Hawk High School UW - Stevens Point
Brandon Mudler Kaukauna High School UW - La Crosse
Thomas Nelson Argyle High School UW - Platteville
Raegen Omernik Almond Bancroft UW - Madison
Kassidy Parker Pittsville High School UW - Stevens Point
Cole Pederson New Auburn High School UW - Madison
Monty Peterson Cumberland High School UW - River Falls
Bryce Pfeilstifter Shoreland Lutheran High School UW - Madison
Matthew Popowich Bruce High School UW - La Crosse
Bryce Rataczak Randolph High School UW - Oshkosh
Lilyanna Rees Pittsville High School UW - Stevens Point
Ally Richardson Chippewa Falls Senior High School UW - La Crosse
Thomas Richter Rice Lake High School UW - Stout
Delaney Rochester Neillsville High School UW - Madison
Lynn Ryan Clayton High School UW - La Crosse
Ellie Schueler Howards Grove High School UW - La Crosse
Soren Smith Shoreland Lutheran High School UW - Madison
Mara Stamper Crandon High School UW - Eau Claire
Paige Stangl New Richmond High School UW - Green Bay
Julia Steger Kewaskum High School UW - Oshkosh
Mackenzie Stellner UW - Madison
Ruth Stiemke Fort Atkinson High School UW - Platteville
Jaden Stuhr Marion High School UW - Stevens Point
Ethan Ticcioni Brookfield Central High School UW - Whitewater
KODY VORPAHL Oconto Falls UW - Stevens Point
Ryan Waller Prairie du Chien High School UW - Platteville
Brennan Wallin Seneca High School UW - Eau Claire
Aliliann Weix Antigo High School UW - Eau Claire
Connor Welsch Eau Claire Memorial High School UW - Madison
Brayden Wiczek Lakeland Union High School UW - Stevens Point
Norah Youngbauer Whitehall Memorial High School UW - Madison

2022

Name High School School
Kia Abel Greenwood UW - Green Bay
Lane Aleson Southern Door High UW - River Falls
Jaime Anderson Horicon High School UW - La Crosse
Naomi Anker Gillett high school UW - Stevens Point
Ben Batzner Oostburg Highschool UW - Whitewater
Mason Behnke Brillion High School UW - Madison
Drew Bendorf Cassville High School Loras College
Gage Boegli Brodhead UW - La Crosse
Joseph Bonadonna Notre Dame de la Baie Academy UW - Madison
Leyten Bowers Mineral Point UW - Stout
Tyler Bowman Spring Valley High School UW - La Crosse
Olivia Bramstedt Howards Grove High School UW - Platteville
Avali Bratberg Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School UW - Madison
Michael Brown Butternut High School UW - Stevens Point
Abriana Brown Boscobel High School UW - Madison
Ashton Buckner Menasha High School UW - Oshkosh
Alayna Culver Kickapoo High School UW - Oshkosh
Camden Daul Stratford High School UW - Milwaukee
Wyatt Draves Horace Mann High School UW - Eau Claire
Morgan Dudkiewicz-Naph Crivitz High School UW - Oshkosh
Alexis Ellefson Kimberly UW - La Crosse
Bryan Enriquez Wautoma High School UW - La Crosse
Idowu fadele Madison east high school UW - Milwaukee
Emma Faulstich Sussex hamilton UW - Milwaukee
Jose Fernandez Gibraltar UW - Madison
Jackson Fields New London High School UW - Madison
Nathen Fogo Richland Center High School UW - Oshkosh
Olivia France Hurley K-12 School UW - Eau Claire
Rebecca Gaspord Luck High School UW - Stout
Blayne Gregg Spring Valley High School UW - Madison
Logan Grunwald Brookfield Central high school UW - La Crosse
Evan Guenther Monticello High School UW - Eau Claire
Kasey Hammill Platteville High School UW - La Crosse
Kiara Hammond D.C. Everest Senior High School UW - Stevens Point
Brady Hassinger Elkhart Lake- Glenbeaulah UW - Madison
Malia Hoesly Edgar School District UW - Madison
John Hooper Greenfield High School UW - Madison
McCartney Jens Denmark UW - Stevens Point
Derek Johnson Waukesha South High School UW - Madison
Jonah Klockziem Wolf River Lutheran High School UW - Oshkosh
Finley Knapp Lancaster High School UW - Milwaukee
Emily Kolda Germantown High School UW - La Crosse
Lauren Kremer Osceola High School UW - Whitewater
Alyana Kukowski Hurley K-12 School District UW - Oshkosh
Carlee Lamb Almond-Bancroft High School UW - Madison
Victoria Lantz Argyle High School UW - Platteville
leah leibfried Mount Horeb High School UW - La Crosse
Sam Lindenberg Gibraltar High School UW - La Crosse
Derek Lindert Pardeeville High School UW - Eau Claire
Caleb Lokker Baldwin-Woodville High School UW - River Falls
Celina Lopez Ripon High School UW - Madison
Logan Lowry Appleton East High School UW - Whitewater
Frangelis Malave Cudahy High School UW - Oshkosh
Nyia Marohl Ashwaubenon High School UW - Madison
Gabriela Matamoros Waupun Area Senior High UW - Whitewater
Dominik McVay Mineral Point UW - Whitewater
Lily Messman Wausau East High School UW - La Crosse
Mathieu Oesterle Bangor High School UW - La Crosse
Kaden Olson Loyal High School UW - Green Bay
Haley Olson Cambria-Friesland Highschool UW - Eau Claire
Parker Prahl Iola-Scandinavia high school UW - Stevens Point
katrina pranke white lake high school UW - La Crosse
Mesa Rasmussen Greenwood High School UW - Madison
Jonah Reichmann Wauzeka-Steuben UW - Platteville
Isaac Reichmann Wauzeka-Steuben UW - Platteville
Emma Reynolds Elcho High School UW - Whitewater
Bryson Roche Little Chute UW - Stevens Point
Amber Roggenbauer Horicon High School UW - Platteville
Elizabeth Rohl Prescott High School UW - Stout
Sebastian Rosales Washburn High School UW - Madison
Adam Schaefer Riverdale High School UW - Madison
Sadie Schmidt Lincoln Jr/Sr. High School UW - Stevens Point
Ashton Schuett Edgar High School UW - La Crosse
Maxwell Seib Mishicot High School UW - Platteville
Wyatt Seibel Cochrane-Fountain City High School UW - Oshkosh
Ethan Shefchik Oshkosh West High School UW - Madison
Hannah Shimek Brillion High School UW - Madison
Jacksen Smith Rhinelander High School UW - Stevens Point
Ryan Sonnentag Cadott High School UW - Stout
Carter Tower Oconomowoc High School UW - La Crosse
Megan VanDyke Reedsville High School UW - Eau Claire
Ryann Wagner Gillett High School UW - Eau Claire
Chandler Walowinski Hurley K-12 School District UW - La Crosse
Wyatt Warner Cameron High School UW - La Crosse
Robert Wendler Owen-Withee High School UW - La Crosse
Brock Wester Iola-Scandinavia UW - Madison
Quinn Whalen Waunakee High School UW - Madison
Jolene Windl Thorp High School UW - Whitewater
Isabel Wollangk Stoughton High School UW - La Crosse
Callie Ziebell Slinger High School UW - Madison
Kaiya Zurfluh Albany High School UW - Madison

2021

Name High School School
Kaitlyn Abney Marshfield High School UW - Oshkosh
Jillian Adams Westosha Central High School UW - Madison
Jaymison Anderson Muskego High School UW - La Crosse
Jaymison Anderson UW - La Crosse
Olivia Argall Dodgeville High School UW - Oshkosh
Lee Barnes Jr. Dominican UW- Whitewater
Gregory Berres Elkhart Lake High School UW - Milwaukee
Brance Bethke Lena High School UW - Green Bay
Emilie Briquelet Iola-Scandinavia High School UW - La Crosse
Nicole Butz Kewaskum High School UW - Madison
Katie Cherek Iola-Scandinavia UW - Green Bay
Emma Cooley Two Rivers High School UW - Madison
Hailey Cox Barron Area Senior High UW - Madison
Cameron Daffner Two Rivers UW - Madison
Harley Disch Monticello High School UW- Whitewater
Peyton Doyle Shullsburg High School UW - La Crosse
Stephawn Easley University School Of Milwaukee UW - Whitewater
Mackenzie Eder Waukesha South High School, Hurley High School UW - Superior
Carson Ellenwood Whitewater High School UW - Madison
Emily Esser River Valley High School UW - Madison
Jada Flannery Albany High School UW - Platteville
Nicholas Galvan Parker High School UW - Whitewater
Gabrielle Gawlitta Franklin High School UW - Stevens Point
Zoe Gburek Mosinee High School UW - Madison
Kendall Gerke West Salem High School UW - Eau Claire
Tara Gilbertson Plymouth High School UW - Milwaukee
Drew Granica Amery High School UW - Stout
Ashley Gruman Random Lake High School UW - River Falls
Morgan Hahn DeForest Area High School UW - La Crosse
Olivia Hanke Waukesha West High School UW - Madison
Bonita Hanley Cashton High School UW - Stevens Point
Ouray Harper Wisconsin Lutheran High School UW - Milwaukee
Ebba Harrison Waunakee High School UW - Madison
Sam Hendrikse Sheboygan Christian School UW - Milwaukee
Kylie Hermann Campbellsport Highschool UW - River Falls
Alexander Holland Kohler High School UW - Madison
Brandon Hoppman Shullsburg High School UW - Platteville
Kirk Huntley Hillsboro High School UW - Platteville
Natalee Jandrin Southern Door High School UW - Green Bay
Julia Kanters Fort Atkinson High School UW - Stevens Point
Bavneet Kaur Browndeer High School UW - Milwaukee
Ian Keyes Mineral Point High School UW - La Crosse
Austin Knade Sun Prairie High School UW - La Crosse
Hayden Knapp Lancaster High School UW - Platteville
Riley Krenke Little Wolf Jr/Sr Highschool UW - Oshkosh
Kally Krueger Mishicot High School UW - Stevens Point
Madelyn LeGault Stockbridge High School UW - Oshkosh
Nate Lew Elk Mound High School UW - La Crosse
Elizabeth Lind Wausau East High School UW - Eau Claire
Adam Loenser Clear Lake High School UW - La Crosse
Cassidy Mader Ripon High School UW - Madison
Zach Martin Wauzeka-Steuben High School UW - Platteville
Nathaniel Martin Wauzeka-Steuben High School UW - Platteville
Gracie Mast Markesan High School UW - Madison
Julia McIntire Clear Lake High School UW - Stout
Olivia Miron St Croix Falls UW - River Falls
Cade Mocco Nathan Hale High School UW - Parkside
Richie Murphy Cameron High School UW - Stout
Josie Nelson Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran High School UW - Platteville
Chase Neumaier Barnveled UW - Platteville
Maxwell Ninmann Oconomowoc High School UW - Madison
Jonathan Olson New Lisbon High School UW - Stevens Point
Abbi Olson Columbus Senior High School UW - Oshkosh
Jordan Pagac Rice Lake High School UW - Eau Claire
Halle Pietz Wittenberg Birnamwood High School UW - Madison
Levi Piper Stockbridge UW - Whitewater
Anthony Pitrof William Horlick High School UW - Madison
Luke Pluemer Brookfield East UW - Madison
Alexander Rohr Kewaunee High School UW - Green Bay
Lillian Rott Oconomowoc High School UW - Madison
Eric Ruetten Richland Center High School UW - Milwaukee
Joseph Ryan Clayton High School UW - Eau Claire
Anna Schaefbauer Nekoosa High School UW - Whitewater
Mya Schreier Dodgeland High School UW - Stevens Point
Skylar Scrivner Mount Horeb High School UW - Stout
Cheyenne Simonet Cedar Grove-Belgium High School UW - La Crosse
Kobe Smit Cambria-Friesland High School UW - Platteville
Abbigayle Spencer Weston High School UW - La Crosse
Matt Stachowiak Muskego High School UW - Milwaukee
Brooklyn Strang Shullsburg Schools UW - Platteville
Amber Studzinski Rosholt UW - Eau Claire
Anyka Swanson Monticello High School UW - Madison
Logan Thomae Antigo High School UW - Madison
Hayden Thompson Brookwood Highschool UW - Madison
Jared Valleskey Valders High School UW - Green Bay
Averie Varsho Altoona High School UW - River Falls
Walker Votis Crandon High School UW - Stevens Point
Alexis Wielepski Wauzeka-Steuben High School UW - La Crosse
Nicole Zoellner Merrill High School UW - La Crosse

2020

Name High School School
Trent Anderson Juda High School UW - Madison
Logan Balliett Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School UW - Madison
Brooke Bonikowske Iola-Scandinavia UW - Superior
Elizabeth Boulanger Wausau East High School UW - Madison
Abbigail Campion Milton High School UW - Stevens Point
Maddie Crist Darlington High School UW - Madison
Mitchell Davis Boscobel High School UW - Stevens Point
Roy Davis Turtle Lake High School UW - Platteville
Katherine Dieckman Spring Valley High School UW - Stout
Matthew Dorn Luxemburg-Casco High School UW - Madison
Camber Ebert Cambria-Friesland UW - Madison
Clarissa Edelburg Northland Lutheran High School UW - Oshkosh
Azalea Edwards Saint Croix Falls High School UW - La Crosse
Zachary Fehrman Bowler High School UW - Stevens Point
Payton Fife La Crosse Central UW - Madison
Reece Franke La Farge High School UW - Platteville
Mackenzie Gilbert Eau Claire North High School UW - La Crosse
Sean Hagen Belleville High School UW - Madison
Sydney Hahn Deforest High School UW - La Crosse
Michael Herrington Lake Mills High School UW - Milwaukee
Kaelyn Isaacson Prentice High School U of MN - Twin Cities
Morgan Jones Platteville High School UW - Platteville
Owen Jordan Stevens Point Area Senior High School UW - Madison
Christian Kaser Hilbert High School UW - Eau Claire
Gabriel Keach Waupun High School UW - La Crosse
Mia Khalil Manitowoc Lincoln High School UW - La Crosse
April Kienbaum New Holstein High School UW - Green Bay
Treena Knowles Boscobel High School UW - Whitewater
Geneveive Knudsen Little Chute High School UW - La Crosse
Gracie Korth Cambridge High School UW - Madison
Carlee Kosharek Highland High School UW - Madison
Reeve Lambrecht Freedom High School UW - La Crosse
Kaitlyn Leitheiser Kewaskum High School UW - La Crosse
Samantha Leoni Hurley K-12 School UW - Stout
Erin Louis Ithaca High School UW - Madison
Tayla Lundberg Shell Lake High School UW - River Falls
Peyton McGinnis Waupun Area Junior Senior High School UW - Whitewater
Lydia Monson Amery High School UW - La Crosse
Mitchell Mussehl Belleville High School UW - Madison
Zoey Neils Menasha High School UW - Eau Claire
Eric NEVE Pittsville High School UW - Stevens Point
Lily Nicholson Antigo High School UW - Green Bay
Kenzie Oakes Iowa-Grant High School UW - Whitewater
Austin Pelot Lincoln High School UW - La Crosse
Erin Ries Lomira High School UW - Eau Claire
Peyton Rogers Ladysmith High School UW - La Crosse
Kyra Saylor Necedah High School UW - Eau Claire
Alexandria Schneider Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah UW - Oshkosh
Alli Schoengarth Neillsville High School UW - La Crosse
Anna Schoenike Fort Atkinson UW - Madison
Aurora Schultz Fall River High School UW - Milwaukee
Linzy Sendelbach Arcadia High School UW - Eau Claire
Bradley Shepherd Crandon High School UW - Madison
Iyana Simmons Dominican High School UW - Parkside
Abbi Sitte Gibraltar UW - Milwaukee
Katelyn Slowik Elcho High School UW - Stevens Point
Ryan Stalker Wilmot Union High School UW - Madison
Elizabeth Stanley Lincoln High School UW - La Crosse
Joseph Stiemke Fort Atkinson High School UW - La Crosse
Katherine Vaile Greedalw UW - Oshkosh
Morgan Van Lanen Crivitz High School UW - Green Bay
Kenedy Van Zile Rhinelander High School UW - Oshkosh
Alexandria Vele UW - Green Bay
Allison Versaskas Wausaukee High School UW - Eau Claire
Riley Voigt Neillsville High School UW - La Crosse
Mikayla Waichulis Gilman High School UW - Stevens Point
Kolton Wallin Boscobel High School UW - Whitewater
Cole Weber Bay Port UW - Madison
Niya Wilson Superior High School UW - Superior
Rylan Wiltzius Marshall high school UW - Milwaukee