AB NICHOLAS SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION

Scholarship Recipients

We are pleased to announce the recipients of an Ab Nicholas Scholarship. Congratulations to these outstanding high school student athletes who are enrolled in a University of Wisconsin System school. We wish you continued success during your undergraduate years.

2019

Name High School School
Megan Anderson Albany High School UW - Whitewater
Amanda Argall Neenah High School UW - La Crosse
Haley Atkinson Wauzeka-Steuben High UW - River Falls
Noah Bestul Bowler UW - River Falls
Rebecca Blatz Kiel High School UW - Oshkosh
Sophia Brown Little Chute Career Pathways Academy UW - Milwaukee
Emma Burbey Two Rivers High School UW - Green Bay
Grant Buwalda Central Wisconsin Christian High School UW - River Falls
Mac Kenzi Czarnecki Muskego High School UW - Whitewater
Makayla DeGrave Oconto High School UW - Stevens Point
Taylor Eiche Shell Lake UW - Eau Claire
Dylan Erler Mauston High School UW - Oshkosh
Sydni Gburek Mosinee High School UW - Madison
Crystal Geiger Lomira High School UW - Whitewater
Addison Gibbs John Edwards High School UW - Madison
Luke Gifford Watertown High School UW - Green Bay
Evan Gitter Omro High School UW - Platteville
Carlos guiterrez Phelps UW - Green Bay
Antonio Gutierrez Phelpa UW - Green Bay
Caley Haas Fort Atkinson High School UW - Madison
Destiny Haldeman Menomonie Senior High School UW - Superior
Amber Hansen Hilbert High School UW - Stevens Point
Mayson Hazaert Wrightstown High School UW - Stevens Point
Meghan Heil DC Everest Senior High School UW - La Crosse
Daria Hoesly Edgar High School UW - Madison
Isaac Hoppman Shullsburg High School UW - Madison
Kyla Ihm Barneveld High School UW - Eau Claire
Abbey Jacobs La Farge UW - Eau Claire
Brady Jens Denmark High School UW - Milwaukee
Kaitlyn Johnson Gilmanton High School UW - Superior
Taylor Knutson River Valley High School UW - La Crosse
Keagan Kolo Nekoosa High School UW - La Crosse
Casey Kowalski Mosinee High School UW - Wausau
Kaitlyn Langreck Columbus Catholic Middle and High School UW - Marshfield/ Wood County
Katherine Lescohier Fort Atkinson High School UW - Madison
Sawyer Levknecht Stockbridge High School UW - Platteville
Rachel Maki Shiocton High School UW - La Crosse
Olivia Manring Wisconsin Virtual Learning UW - Parkside
Reid Marquardt Peshtigo High School UW - Oshkosh
Cassandra Maslow Siren High School UW - Platteville
Jaidan Miller Tigerton High School UW - La Crosse
Antonino Miosi Oostburg High School UW - Madison
Noah Mueller Little Chute High School UW - Madison
Jack Mulvaney Brookwood High School UW - Stevens Point
Olivia Nedza Pardeeville High School UW - Oshkosh
Lindsay Neefe Kickapoo High School UW - Platteville
Alexa Neilitz Crandon High School UW - Stout
Rachael Neitzel Jefferson High School UW - Madison
Dylan Nelson Oconto Falls High School UW -Madison
Courtney Oesterle Bangor High School UW - Madison
Allyza Olson Chetek-Weyerhaeuser UW - Eau Claire
Amanda Ortner Pittsville High School UW - La Crosse
Kirsten Ostby Argyle High School UW - Madison
Gracie Rieder St. Mary\'s Springs Academy UW - Whitewater
Linzy Runge Suring High School UW - Whitewater
Troy Schaefer Whitnall High School UW - Platteville
Elizabeth Seymer Ripon High School UW - Oshkosh
Alex Sharp Iola-Scandinavia UW - Madison
Brynn Sproul Stoughton High School UW - Madison
Skylar Ternes Oostburg High School UW - Green Bay
Jared Tollas Ashland High School UW - La Crosse
Nicholas Udovich Shell Lake UW - Stout
Savannah Vassar Florence Middle and High School UW - Eau Claire
Bryannan Wallander Roncalli High School UW - Madison
Ellie Windl Thorp High School UW - Platteville
Jaydon Winkers Belleville High UW - La Crosse
Haylee Yaeger Prescott High School UW - Stout
Hailey Zurakowski Thorp High Schoo; UW - Eau Claire

2018

Name High School School
Karli Anderson Preble High School UW - Eau Claire
Makenzie Becker Winneconne High School UW - Madison
Brooke Bescup Brodhead High School UW - Whitewater
Jack Bezlyk Spencer High School UW - Stevens Point
Terance Brewer Milwaukee Collegiate Academy UW - Parkside
Benjamin Buettner Pittsville High School UW - Eau Claire
Bailey Burcaw Prentice High School UW - Eau Claire
Lauren Burd Watertown High School UW - Oshkosh
Quinton Conti Saint Thomas More High School UW - Whitewater
Alyssa Davis Boscobel High School UW - La Crosse
Justin Douma Beaver Dam High School UW - Oshkosh
Joseph Duschene Random Lake UW - Milwaukee
Sarah Edwards Arrowhead Union High School UW - Madison
Danielle Ernst Boscobel High School UW - Stevens Point
Grace Faulkner Fennimore Middle and High School UW - Platteville
Michael Flanagan Black Hawk UW - Platteville
Sawyer Fleming Rosholt High UW - Madison
Jerrod Foust Necedah High School UW - Baraboo/SC
Heather Geib Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine High School UW - Green Bay
Morgan Gottowski Sheboygan Lutheran High School UW - Green Bay
Nellie Groom Wauzeka-Steuben High School UW - Platteville
Madeline Halverson Albany High School UW - Oshkosh
Taylor Hanley Cashton High School UW - Platteville
Astrid Harrison Waunakee Community High School UW - Madison
Kathleen Hirsch Catholic Memorial UW - Madison
Ariana Hundt Bangor High School UW - Stout
Malcolm Jerks Bay Port High School UW - La Crosse
Nicole Koski Chequamegon UW - Superior
Kaelyn Krultz Neillsville High School UW - La Crosse
Alexandra LeClair Sevastopol UW - La Crosse
Justin Mielke Madison East High School UW - Madison
Karissa Niederkorn Ripon High School UW - Madison
Brent Ogden Racine Lutheran UW - Whitewater
McKenah Olson West Salem High School UW - Eau Claire
Mallory Pierce Tomah High School UW - La Crosse
Carter Prey Wausau East UW - Stevens Point
Kevin Pritzl Appleton West High School UW - Madison
Jordan Reilly Wautoma High School UW - Whitewater
Brittney Rockney Lake Mills High School uw - Oshkosh
Nolan Rosner Phelps School District UW - Stout
Abby Ruetten Richland Center High School UW - Madison
Brianna Sabel Oakfield UW - Oshkosh
Paetyn Schmitz Greenwood High School, Greenwood, WI UW - La Crosse
Emelyn Schoeller Lakeside Lutheran UW - River Falls
Riley Schutz Glenwood City High School UW - River Falls
Nicole Sendelbach Arcadia High School UW - La Crosse
Madison Shramek Lincoln High School UW - La Crosse
Trevor Soyk Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School UW - Milwaukee
Elizabeth Elisa Suarez Oconto High School UW - Green Bay
Courtney Tebo Sevastopol High School UW - La Crosse
Amanda Theobald North High School UW - Madison
Mia VanHooreweghe Valley New School UW - Oshkosh
Johnathan Volden North Crawford High School UW - La Crosse
Kenzie Von Ruden Westby Area High School UW - La Crosse
Molly Wagler Rhinelander High School UW - Platteville
Blake Weiner Fall River High School UW - Madison
Cameron Wenzel Medford Area Senior High School UW - La Crosse
Tyler Whiteley Oshkosh West High School UW - Madison
Elaine Zheng Nathan Hale UW - Madison
Drew Zimmerman Wauzeka-Steuben High School UW - Madison

2017

Name High School School
Lauryn Albaugh Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy UW - Green Bay
Karlie Antczak Bruce Public School UW - Stevens Point
Ashlyn Barry Burlington High School UW - Madison
John Bauer Mauston High School UW - La Crosse
Peter Birschbach Stockbridge High School UW - Superior
Jennifer Booth Eleva-Strum High School UW - Eau Claire
Hailey Bray Boscobel High School UW - La Crosse
Kamryn Butt Edgar UW - Stevens Point
Cade Carter Adams-Friendship High School UW - Oshkosh
Kirsten Clark Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School UW - River Falls
MacKenzie Fischer Boscobel High School UW - Madison
Julie Fleegal Berlin High School UW - La Crosse
Bradley Friese Waterloo High School UW - Whitewater
Meghan Fularczyk Greenfield High School UW - La Crosse
Morgan Green Cedar Grove-Belgium High School UW - Madison
Bailey Groh Rasmussen South High UW - Madison
Meredith Hainstock Elk Mound High School UW - Eau Claire
Morgan Hauge Neillsville High School UW - La Crosse
Alyssa Herman Whitehall Memorial High School UW - River Falls
Caitlyn Hiller Mercer High School UW - Eau Claire
Rylie Honnold Mauston High School UW - Milwaukee
Alec Hostert Montello High School UW - Whitewater
Jordan Kempen Freedom High School UW - Oshkosh
Mariah Kent Eau Claire North High School UW - Stout
Grant Kirner Sauk Prairie High School UW - Madison
Grayson Knowlton McDonell Central Catholic High School UW - Platteville
Mya Knuteson Poynette High School UW - Madison
Deirdra Lambright J.I. Case High School UW - Madison
Elaina Landowski Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School UW - Oshkosh
Makenna Lauterbach F.J. Turner High School UW - Whitewater
Madeline Lowman Waukesha West High School UW - Madison
Hanna Mallien Southern Door High School UW - Madison
Kendrick McGahee Messmer High School UW - Stevens Point
Zoe Moehring Seymour Community High School UW - La Crosse
Bridget Motiff Washburn High School UW - Madison
Clint Murray Mount Horeb High School UW - La Crosse
Autumn Noble Riverdale High School UW - Eau Claire
Marcus Owens West De Pere High UW - Madison
Kelsey Pedersen Baldwin-Woodville High School UW - River Falls
Bryanna Perez Indian Trail High School and Academy UW - Parkside
Paige Perkins Richland Center High School UW - La Crosse
Noah Phillips Milton UW - Oshkosh
Devin Plate Little Chute High School UW - La Crosse
Erik Raimer Iowa-Grant High School UW - Madison
Allison Rehrauer Two Rivers High School UW - La Crosse
Kathleen Reilly Edgerton High School UW - Stevens Point
Thomas Roenitz Sheboygan North High School UW - Madison
Emily Schmidt Berlin High School UW - Eau Claire
Chad Schneider Algoma High school UW - Green Bay
Emily Spears Clinton High School UW - Milwaukee
Marcus Stern Antigo High School UW - Eau Claire
skyler stuckey Juda High School UW - Whitewater
Leah Tirabassi Tremper High School UW - Milwaukee
Benjamin Wittig Ashwaubenon High School UW - Madison

2016

Name High School School
Rachel Alsbury Prairie Farm High School UW - Madison
Gretchen Anderson Memorial High School - Eau Claire UW - Eau Claire
Sydney Babcock Adams-Friendship High School UW - Eau Claire
Kristen Baranowski Green Lake High School UW - La Crosse
Aleah Bauldry Gibraltar High School UW - Oshkosh
Michaela Braun Appleton West High School UW - Madison
Nikolai Buchman Westosha Central UW - La Crosse
Hana Buttles Iola-Scandinavia High School UW - Stout
Matthew Campbell Ellsworth Community High School UW - Madison
Machaela Collins Mount Horeb High School UW - Stevens Point
Alex Conley Cochrane Fountain City UW - La Crosse
Caterina Cortese Thorp High School UW - Oshkosh
Kristin Darnell Necedah High School UW - Madison
Reese DeNure Belleville High School UW - Whitewater
Kaitlyn Doyle Lake Mills High School UW - Whitewater
Peter Elwood Amery High School UW - River Falls
Brianna Engebretson Fall River High School UW - La Crosse
Allison Faehling Marion High School UW - Platteville
Kelsee Fargo Barneveld UW - Oshkosh
Casey Farner West Allis Nathan Hale High School UW - Madison
Allison Fochs Homestead UW - Madison
Claire Goyak Pembine High School UW - Stevens Point
Natalie Hackel Greenwood High School UW - Stout
Ryan Herken La Farge High School UW - Platteville
Noah Hill Waukesha South High School UW - Whitewater
Cameron Hoff Hudson High School UW - Madison
Kaitlyn Huber Lincoln High School UW - Eau Claire
Brittany Jakobi Waukesha south high school UW - Madison
Megan Johnson Alma High School UW - La Crosse
Jake Johnson St. Croix Falls High School UW Stout
Paige Kempf Weyauwega-Fremont High School UW - Stevens Point
Daniel Kertzman Rosholt High School UW - Milwaukee
Erica Klauck Kiel High School UW - Whitewater
Justin Kloehn Kaukauna High School UW - Madison
Rebecca Kuhl Marshall High School UW - Green Bay
Jacob Kunze Neillsville High School UW - Stevens Point
Allison Lebakken Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School UW - Eau Claire
Jacob Lenzendorf Prairie du Chien UW Green Bay
Kyle Louis Ithaca High School Uw - Madison
Ethan Lucas Boscobel High School UW - La Crosse
Steven McKinney Drummond Area High School UW - Madison
Emily Mueller Ithaca Schools UW - Stevens Point
Briana Nelson Brookwood High School UW - La Crosse
Darek Nelson Elmwood High School UW - Eau Claire
Matthew Nigh Tri-County High School UW - Platteville
Miranda Ortner Pittsville High School UW - Eau Claire
Bryce Patin Hartford Union High School UW - Madison
Lucas Postlewaite Rice Lake High School UW - Madison
Bailey Rockney Lake Mills High School UW - Eau Claire
Saige Ruleau Peshtigo High School UW - Madison
Sophia Sander Wauzeka-Steuben UW - River Falls
Andrew Schwedrsky Mauston UW - Whitewater
Noah Severin Xavier High School UW - Madison
Hunter Sporer Chilton High School UW - Platteville
Erik Strand Elk Mound High School UW - La Crosse
Andrew Suscha Sheboygan North High School UW - Madison
April Thornsen Hillsboro High School UW - La Crosse
Karter Underwood Marathon High School UW - Milwaukee
Andrea Vaca Roncalli High School UW - Madison
Landon Zimmerman New Glarus High School UW - Whitewater