AB NICHOLAS SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION

Scholarship Recipients

We are pleased to announce the recipients of an Ab Nicholas Scholarship. Congratulations to these outstanding high school student athletes who are enrolled in a University of Wisconsin System school. We wish you continued success during your undergraduate years.

2017

Name High School School
Lauryn Albaugh Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy UW - Green Bay
Karlie Antczak Bruce Public School UW - Stevens Point
Ashlyn Barry Burlington High School UW - Madison
John Bauer Mauston High School UW - Stout
Peter Birschbach Stockbridge High School UW - Superior
Jennifer Booth Eleva-Strum High School UW - Madison
Hailey Bray Boscobel High School UW - Platteville
Kamryn Butt Edgar UW - Eau Claire
Cade Carter Adams-Friendship High School UW - Oshkosh
Kirsten Clark Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School UW - River Falls
MacKenzie Fischer Boscobel High School UW - Madison
Julie Fleegal Berlin High School UW - La Crosse
Bradley Friese Waterloo High School UW - Whitewater
Meghan Fularczyk Greenfield High School UW - La Crosse
Morgan Green Cedar Grove-Belgium High School UW - Madison
Bailey Groh Rasmussen South High UW - Madison
Meredith Hainstock Elk Mound High School UW - Eau Claire
Morgan Hauge Neillsville High School UW - La Crosse
Alyssa Herman Whitehall Memorial High School UW - River Falls
Austin Hilgart Chequamegon UW - Barron County
Caitlyn Hiller Mercer High School UW - Eau Claire
Rylie Honnold Mauston High School UW - Milwaukee
Alec Hostert Montello High School UW - Platteville
Jordan Kempen Freedom High School UW - Milwaukee
Mariah Kent Eau Claire North High School UW - Stout
Grant Kirner Sauk Prairie High School UW - Madison
Grayson Knowlton McDonell Central Catholic High School UW - Platteville
Mya Knuteson Poynette High School UW - Madison
Kelly Krebsbach Stockbridge High School UW - Fond du Lac
Deirdra Lambright J.I. Case High School UW - Madison
Elaina Landowski Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School UW - Marathon County
Makenna Lauterbach F.J. Turner High School UW - Whitewater
Madeline Lowman Waukesha West High School UW - Madison
Hanna Mallien Southern Door High School UW - Madison
Kendrick McGahee Messmer High School UW - Stevens Point
Noah Mecklenburg Necedah Area Schools UW - Stevens Point
Jeremy Miller Drummond High School UW - Stout
Zoe Moehring Seymour Community High School UW - La Crosse
Jacob Molls Clayton High School UW - Barron County
Bridget Motiff Washburn High School UW - Madison
Clint Murray Mount Horeb High School UW - La Crosse
Autumn Noble Riverdale High School UW - La Crosse
Marcus Owens West De Pere High UW - La Crosse
Kelsey Pedersen Baldwin-Woodville High School UW - River Falls
Bryanna Perez Indian Trail High School and Academy UW - Oshkosh
Paige Perkins Richland Center High School UW - La Crosse
Jasmine Peterson Randolph High School UW - Eau Claire
Noah Phillips Milton UW - Oshkosh
Devin Plate Little Chute High School UW - La Crosse
Joni Polzin Peshtigo High School UW - Green Bay
Erik Raimer Iowa-Grant High School UW - Madison
Allison Rehrauer Two Rivers High School UW - Madison
Kathleen Reilly Edgerton High School UW - Stevens Point
Thomas Roenitz Sheboygan North High School UW - Madison
Emily Schmidt Berlin High School UW - Eau Claire
Chad Schneider Algoma High school UW - Green Bay
Emily Spears Clinton High School UW - Milwaukee
Houston Stanek Dodgeville High School UW - Madison
Marcus Stern Antigo High School UW - Stevens Point
skyler stuckey Juda High School UW - Whitewater
Leah Tirabassi Tremper High School UW - Parkside
Michael Wallin JI Case High school UW -Parkside
Tavariana White Milwaukee Lutheran High School UW - Waukesha
Benjamin Wittig Ashwaubenon High School UW - Madison
Pajtshia Yang Wausau West High School UW - Oshkosh

2016

Name High School School
Rachel Alsbury Prairie Farm High School UW - Madison
Gretchen Anderson Memorial High School - Eau Claire UW - Eau Claire
Sydney Babcock Adams-Friendship High School UW - Eau Claire
Kristen Baranowski Green Lake High School UW - La Crosse
Aleah Bauldry Gibraltar High School UW - Oshkosh
Michaela Braun Appleton West High School UW - Madison
Nikolai Buchman Westosha Central UW - La Crosse
Hana Buttles Iola-Scandinavia High School UW - Stout
Matthew Campbell Ellsworth Community High School UW - Madison
Machaela Collins Mount Horeb High School UW - Stevens Point
Alex Conley Cochrane Fountain City UW - La Crosse
Caterina Cortese Thorp High School UW - Oshkosh
Kristin Darnell Necedah High School UW - Madison
Reese DeNure Belleville High School UW - Whitewater
Kaitlyn Doyle Lake Mills High School UW - Whitewater
Peter Elwood Amery High School UW - River Falls
Brianna Engebretson Fall River High School UW - La Crosse
Allison Faehling Marion High School UW - Platteville
Kelsee Fargo Barneveld UW - Oshkosh
Casey Farner West Allis Nathan Hale High School UW - Madison
Allison Fochs Homestead UW - Madison
Claire Goyak Pembine High School UW - Stevens Point
Natalie Hackel Greenwood High School UW - Stout
Ryan Herken La Farge High School UW - Platteville
Noah Hill Waukesha South High School UW - Milwaukee
Cameron Hoff Hudson High School UW - Madison
Kaitlyn Huber Lincoln High School UW - Eau Claire
Brittany Jakobi Waukesha south high school UW - Madison
Megan Johnson Alma High School UW - La Crosse
Jake Johnson St. Croix Falls High School UW Stout
Paige Kempf Weyauwega-Fremont High School UW - Stevens Point
Daniel Kertzman Rosholt High School UW - Milwaukee
Erica Klauck Kiel High School UW - Whitewater
Justin Kloehn Kaukauna High School UW - Madison
Rebecca Kuhl Marshall High School UW - Green Bay
Jacob Kunze Neillsville High School UW - Stevens Point
Ryan Latham Boscobel High School UW - Madison
Allison Lebakken Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School UW - Eau Claire
Jacob Lenzendorf Prairie du Chien UW Green Bay
Kyle Louis Ithaca High School Uw - Madison
Ethan Lucas Boscobel High School UW - La Crosse
Steven McKinney Drummond Area High School UW - Madison
Emily Mueller Ithaca Schools UW - Stevens Point
Briana Nelson Brookwood High School UW - La Crosse
Darek Nelson Elmwood High School UW - Eau Claire
Gilbert Newman Sevastopol UW - Marinette
Matthew Nigh Tri-County High School UW - Platteville
Miranda Ortner Pittsville High School UW - Eau Claire
Bryce Patin Hartford Union High School UW - Madison
Lucas Postlewaite Rice Lake High School UW - Madison
Bailey Rockney Lake Mills High School UW - Eau Claire
Saige Ruleau Peshtigo High School UW - Madison
Sophia Sander Wauzeka-Steuben UW - River Falls
Andrew Schwedrsky Mauston UW - Whitewater
Noah Severin Xavier High School UW - Madison
Hunter Sporer Chilton High School UW - Platteville
Erik Strand Elk Mound High School UW - La Crosse
Andrew Suscha Sheboygan North High School UW - Madison
April Thornsen Hillsboro High School UW - La Crosse
Karter Underwood Marathon High School UW - Milwaukee
Andrea Vaca Roncalli High School UW - Madison
Landon Zimmerman New Glarus High School UW - Whitewater

2015

Name High School School
Jacob Babcock Adams-Friendship High School UW - Madison
Mikayla Bakken Marshall High School, Marshall, WI UW - Platteville
Isaac Barber Marathon High School UW - Madison
Savannah Barry Waterford Union High School UW - Madison
Lindsey Bauer Horicon High School UW - Milwaukee
Halee Behrens Ozaukee High School UW - Green Bay
Julie Benzschawel Thorp High UW - Platteville
Ali Boldt New Berlin West Middle and High School UW - La Crosse
Nicholas Cirese Phelps High School UW - Green Bay
Joshua Cook Saint Catherine's UW - La Crosse
Kaylea Davis Boscobel High School UW - La Crosse
Matthew Doering Wonewoc-Centerr UW - Platteville
Stephen Droessler Cuba City High School UW - Platteville
Jada Falzon Franklin High School UW - Madison
Samantha Garske Amherst High School UW - Oshkosh
Sarah Hall-MacKenzie Prescott High UW - Madison
Oliver Hansen Gibraltar High School UW - Madison
Bailey Hansen Saint Croix Falls High School UW - Eau Claire
Amanda Hazuga Stanley-Boyd UW - Eau Claire
Santana Herbst Winneconne High School UW - Oshkosh
Katelyn Herold Alma Area Scool UW - Eau Claire
Samuel Higginbotham Gibraltar High School UW - Whitewater
Jeremiah Hubing Stratford High School UW - Madison
Taylor Jackson Iowa-Grant High School UW - Madison
Mitchell Johnson Spring Valley High School UW - La Crosse
Trent Klemm Medford Area Senior High UW - La Crosse
Brock Knautz Shullsburg Public High School UW - Madison
Kristie Knops Glenwood City High School UW - Eau Claire
Bailee Kraning Bonduel High School UW - Green Bay
Jenna Langmeier Argyle High School UW - Madison
Taylor Leach Spring Valley High School UW - Madison
Wesley Lebakken Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School UW - Eau Claire
Shianna Linjer Iola-Scandinavia High School UW - Stevens Point
Casey Michelic Gibraltar UW - Madison
Riley Miller Evansville High School UW - Madison
Victoria Millet Brown Deer High School UW - Madison
Rebecca Minz West Bend West High School UW - Green Bay
Tuyet Nguyen Greenfield High School UW - Madison
Emily Nickerson Pulaski High School UW - Eau Claire
Luke Osborne Antigo High School UW - Oshkosh
Julia Patz Mukwonago High School UW - Madison
Alexander Perkins Richland Center High School UW - Platteville
Melissa Petroff Waukesha South High School UW - La Crosse
Jenna Pribbenow Rio High School UW - Whitewater
Olivia Rauls Sauk Prairie High School UW - Madison
Cheyenne Redcay Granton High School UW - Eau Claire
Mikayla Richards Tomah High School UW - La Crosse
Emily Roberts Oshkosh West High School UW - Oshkosh
Megan Rowoldt Lakeside Lutheran UW - Whitewater
Hannah Saalsaa Argyle High School UW - Madison
Hayley Schipper Viroqua High School UW - Richland
Delten Schmitz Greenwood High School UW - Stevens Point
Rachel Serchen Hartford Union High School UW - Waukesha
Samantha Sippy Cornell High School UW - Oshkosh
Jillisa Solberg Clear Lake High School UW - River Falls
Taylor Stanek UW - Madison
Eric Suscha Sheboygan North UW - Whitewater
Mariah Teske Mauston High School UW - La Crosse
Breanna Tienor Suring High School UW - Stevens Point
Laura Wagner Oshkosh West High School UW - La Crosse
Rachel Warnke Luxemburg Casco High school UW - La Crosse
Megan Waterworth Fall River High School UW - Milwaukee
Elizabeth Wernimont Iowa-Grant High School UW - Platteville
Ethan Willman Two Rivers High School UW - Madison
Joseph Wittmann Antigo High School UW - La Crosse
Victoria Yurs Fort Atkinson High School UW - Whitewater

2014

Name High School School
Benjamin Anderson Gibraltar High School UW - Whitewater
Austin Angell Rice Lake High School UW - Eau Claire
Derek Ashman Fox Valley Lutheran High School UW - La Crosse
Gabrielle Bancroft-Hart Cambria-Friesland Schools UW - Oshkosh
Jonathan Barnes Stevens Point Area Senior High UW - La Crosse
Brandon Bartz Merrill High School UW - La Crosse
Aaron Bartz F.J. Turner High School UW - La Crosse
Austin Bauldry Gibraltar High School UW - Oshkosh
Maryjane Behm Winneconne High School UW - Madison
Logan Birkholz Lakeside Lutheran High School UW - La Crosse
Abigail Bishop Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau UW - La Crosse
Bryanna Bucholtz Milton High School UW - Whitewater
McKenzie Clary Monona Grove High School UW - Madison
Tessa Cushman Black Hawk High School UW - Madison
Lexi DesRochers Waunakee High School UW - Madison
Brett Eckert Oconomowoc High School UW - Oshkosh
Cody Eder Chequamegon High School UW - Green Bay
Anna Grassy La Follette High School UW - Madison
Peter Groothousen Flambeau High School UW - Barron County
Austin Guarniere Wausaukee School District UW - Milwaukee
Zachery Hoeth Logan High School UW - Milwaukee
Bailey Johnson Northern Ozaukee High School UW - Madison
Evan Ketterhagen Wilmot Union High School UW - La Crosse
Kaylee Klopp Ozaukee UW - Oshkosh
James Kolonko DeForest Area High School UW - Madison
Adam Krause Weyauwega-Fremont High School UW - La Crosse
Paige Krieck St. Mary Central UW - Oshkosh
Amanda Krueger Marion High School UW - Green Bay
Taylor Krupa Necedah High School UW - Stout
Benjamin Kurkowski Frederic 7-12 School UW - Madison
Christian Lane Whitefish bay highschool UW - Milwaukee
Sierra Lardinois Pulaski High School UW - Green Bay
Brandy Larson RIO HIGH SCHOOL UW - Madison
Alaina Laursen Mauston High School, Mauston, WI UW - Madison
Lindsey Lauterbach Beloit FJ Turner High School UW - Madison
Zachery Lehnen Altoona High School UW - La Crosse
Courtney Malluege Marathon High School UW - Stevens Point
Bethany Marcks Seymour High School UW - River Falls
Elizabeth McCullick Wauzeka-Steuben UW - Platteville
Mallory Melvin Nekoosa High School UW - Eau Claire
Jerome Murphy Menomonee Falls UW - Whitewater
Caitlin O'Connell Waunakee High School UW - Madison
Michael Pamperin Onalaska Luther High School UW - Platteville
Sarah Peterson Living Word Lutheran High School UW - Platteville
Kelli Pierce Tomah High School UW - La Crosse
Vincent Platten Amherst High School UW - Oshkosh
Camber Posewitz Sheboygan South High School UW - Madison
Matthew Rekowski Merrill High School UW - Madison
Lauren Rockney Lake Mills High School UW - Platteville
Cameron Rowe Hurley High School UW - Madison
Haley Sanders Lincoln UW - Stevens Point
Aron Schilsky Plymouth Comprehensive High School UW - Madison
Ashley Schoen Oshkosh North High School UW - Madison
Aaron Schroeder Weyauwega-Fremont High School UW - Eau Claire
Nicholas Schueller Port Washington High School UW - Madison
Brett Slaby Two Rivers High School UW - Oshkosh
Micheala Slind Baldwin-Woodville High School UW - Madison
Andrew Szymanski Loyal High School UW - Stevens Point
Kelsey Thompson Waupun Area High School UW - Green Bay
Jennifer Wanta Assumption High School UW - Whitewater
Karina Welch Iola-Scandinavia High School UW - Stevens Point
Morgan Wilde Merrill High School UW - Eau Claire
Austin Wodarz Somerset High School UW - River Falls
Trevor Wright Kickapoo High School UW - Madison
Tessa Zimmer Omro High School UW - Oshkosh

2013

Name High School School
Kendra Andreska Merrill High School UW - La Crosse
Austin Bahr Cambria Friesland UW - Milwaukee
Tori Blume Marathon High School UW - Madison
Megan Christiansen Pittsville High School UW - Stevens Point
Shane Collins Mount Horeb, WI UW - Platteville
Alec Collins Mt. Horeb UW - Platteville
Emily Diny Denmark UW - Stevens Point
Megan Dittner La Farge High School UW - La Crosse
Elyse Duhr Wisconsin Heights High School UW - Whitewater
Kayley Enzenbacher Royall High School UW - Oshkosh
Stephanie Flipse Oostburg High School UW - Madison
Austin Gehrke Port Washington High School UW - Madison
Margaret Giblin Sevastopol High School UW - Oshkosh
Samantha Gosewehr Grafton High School UW - Oshkosh
Jacqueline Gruszka Whitnall High School UW - Milwaukee
Tabitha Harnack Brodhead High Shcool UW - Stout
Tyler Hartmann Oostburg High School UW - Madison
Drake Hodkiewicz Adams-Friendship, WI UW - Platteville
Zachary Hofacker Freedom High School UW - Madison
Kyle Hoppman Shullsburg High School UW - Platteville
Benjamin Jeffers Stockbridge High School UW - Whitewater
Jordan Johnson St. Croix Falls High School UW - River Falls
Joseph Kelly Hudson High School UW - Madison
Daniel Kelly Hudson High School UW - Madison
Sean Kendall Wisconsin Dells High School UW - Madison
Justin Kennedy Antigo High School UW - Eau Claire
Miles Kietzer East High School, Madison UW - Madison
Kaila Klawes Fall River HIgh UW - Milwaukee
Brett Mathews Rhinelander High School UW - Stout
Jerry McDonell Eau Claire North High School UW - Madison
Molly McLoone Stanley High School UW - Milwaukee
Hannah Meyer Bay port High School UW - La Crosse
Merik Meythaler Black Hawk High School UW - Madison
Joseph Miller New Richmond High School UW - Madison
Melissa Miller Slinger High School UW - Stevens Point
Brett Minick DeForest Area High School UW - Madison
Drew Minturn Durand High School UW - Madison
Jeremy Nelson Brookwood High School UW - Platteville
Matt Paul Columbus High School UW - Madison
Anthony Phillips West Allis Central High School UW - Madison
Tyler Piehl Appleton East High School UW - Madison
Matthew Porter Rio High School UW - Whitewater
Christopher Robers Rufus King International School UW - Platteville
Alyssa Sauer Cedar Grove-Belgium High School UW - La Crosse
Alee Schahczinski East Troy High School UW - Parkside
Shannon Schiereck Sun Prairie High School UW - Madison
Rachael Shulta Whitnall High School UW - La Crosse
Alison Teske Clinton High School UW - Oshkosh
Matthew Trotter Juda High School UW - La Crosse
Jamie Truitt De Forest Area High School UW - Madison
Michaela Vinz New Lisbon High School UW - Madison
Samantha Wegener West De Pere High School UW - Eau Claire
Robert Wittenberg Sturgeon Bay High School UW - Madison